» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Evelyn Waugh: The Early Years 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: The Early Years 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very Good. 0393306054 Paperback. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. Cover shows some rubbing due to stocking. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 9x5.75 inches. 537 indexed pages. Green, color illustrated cover with light brown and light pink lettering, same on spine. Minimal wear. Bookplate on half-title page. Spine creases. A splendidly unvarnished portrait of Evelyn Waugh, one of the centuries finest writers. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Fine, as New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: photos. NF/-- 537p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: The Early Years 1903-1939 new book

Evelyn Waugh: The Early Years 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $27.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. 1st Printing IP as of 01/09/09 Publisher: Norton, W. W. & Company, Inc. Pub. Date: October 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 576pp Annotation "The Evelyn Waugh who emerges from this fascinating and masterful account is a far different, and a far more complex, figure than the one most readers know. "--New York Newsday. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear on cover, clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

other copies of this book

price: $5.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very good. By Martin Stannard; ISBN: 0393306054; Pub. : W. W. Norton & Company; Pub. Date: 1989-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 28.8 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Martin Stannard; ISBN: 0393306054; Pub. : W. W. Norton & Company; Pub. Date: 1989-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 28.8 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very Good. 0393306054. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 By Stannard, Martin used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 By Stannard, Martin

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Good. 1st Edition 1987 Norton Trade Pbk; text clean/unmarked; color cover back creasing/front rubbing/edge wear; spine creased/strong; NOT x-library; remndr mark; 537pp; indexes/bibliog/illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: VG to Fine. No Jacket. Oversize Thick Pb. Biography, Waugh. 537p., includes index, biblio, some b/w illus. Black dash bottom edge. Some faint small age-spots edges. Crease back cover. T116 T60. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. V lt shelfwear, else new. First printing. 8. 98" x 1. 65" x 5. 75". First American Edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $17.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 new book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: "The Evelyn Waugh who emerges from this fascinating and masterful account is a far different, and a far more complex, figure than the one most readers know". --New York Newsday. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 new book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Stannard, Martin other copies of this book

price: $22.64

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: New. 0393306054 FREE UPGRADE TO USPS PRIORITY MAIL (2-3 days when selecting standard shipping). Brand New Book, Dust Jacket has light shelf wear from book store, We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DC Books Online, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 new book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939 new book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years, 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $28.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939 used book

Evelyn Waugh: the Early Years 1903-1939

by Martin Stannard other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393306057 ISBN: 0393306054

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good with light bumping to edges and minor soiling to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.