» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Primal Place used book

Primal Place

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Primal Place used book

Primal Place

by Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some smudging and light wear along edges, wear at corners, spine creased, corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Primal Place used book

The Primal Place

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, W. W. Norton, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: 8vo., 241pp., stiff paper wrappers. Very light general wear, spine mildly tanned. ISBN: 0393302288. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Primal Place used book

Primal Place

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight curl to corners, otherwise clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Primal Place used book

The Primal Place

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.23

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Primal Place used book

Primal Place

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Primal Place used book

The Primal Place

by Finch, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Wrapper Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light shelf wear. No reading creases. Top edge lightly foxed. Spine slightly sunned. Copy still very tight and crisp. Square binding. Copy lies flat. No namesw or markings in text. 241pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Primal Place used book

Primal Place

by Finch, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302288 ISBN: 0393302288

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by Author Off-white soft cover. SIGNED by author at half-title page. Spine sunned. Nice tight and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titcomb's Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.