» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Good / Fair Jacket. 1969 W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Third Edition, third printing. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has green cloth-covered boards with gold spine and cover lettering. Black and white illustrations (musical notation). Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Binding cracked at title page, but still strong. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, with some fraying at tips and spine ends. Name in ink on front free endpaper. Pages clean and unmarked. 374 pages. Jacket has ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 89 Binding: Green Cloth Lettered Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Near Very Good For Age in Better Than Fair Price Clipped jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Third Edition Binding firm and straight. 374 pages, indexed. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. A very good working copy, if needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Insignificant pencil underlining & marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full green cloth binding. A clean and tight copy, with author's birth and death places and years inked on title page (Jan. 20, 1894, Rockland, ME-Nov. 12, 1976, Belmont, MA). 374pp, index. Dust jacket, rubbed along edges, tear to spine tail, light soiling, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harmony: Third Edition used book

Harmony: Third Edition

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Grey cloth, gilt to front and spine. Clean tight book withlight rubbing to tail of spine. 374 pages including Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1962-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover Third Edition. Jacket is priceclipped and has some wear and tearing around corners and spine. Previous owner name/date inside front cover, a few marks in page margins in colored pencil. Would make a wonderful gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: WW Norton, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: music Score. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5x9.5. MUS 026255 Solid hard cover with mild wear and soiling. Dj likewise. A few neat pencil underlinings here and there. 374pp. This is a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Third Edition. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1962-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $42.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, New York Date Published: c1969 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Very good condition in fair d.j. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony: 3rd/Third Edition [Musical Illustrations, Songbook, Textbook] used book

Harmony: 3rd/Third Edition [Musical Illustrations, Songbook, Textbook]

by Walter, Piston other copies of this book

price: $43.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company. Inc. New York, New York U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Good in Fair Some creases/chips jacket. Harmony Music Theory ATW Hardback book in good condition. IN DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges. Songbook for study, lessons or just playing enjoyment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Walter Piston other copies of this book

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. hardcover, 374 p.; 1962 W.W. Norton, Third Edition; a very fine, solid, clean copy-pages and binding are tight, in hardly-used condition-owner's name inside front, otherwise clean-green cloth boards in very fine condition, no dust jacket; MUSIC 2; prompt shipping read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Papyri Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Harmony used book

Harmony

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Good +/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0393097374. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

Harmony 3rd Ed used book

Harmony 3rd Ed

by Piston, Walter other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed Highlighting+underlining Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780393097375 ISBN: 0393097374

Description: Good Hint of Pg Edge Soil. in VG-Lt Puckers+creases. jacket. Highlighting and underlining and a few margin notes in pencil throughout book. Green, cream title. Some puckering & creasing on clean, bright dustjacket. Two pieces of clear tape on book covers. Traces of soil on page edges. List of other books about music on dustjacket. 374 pgs. 6.5X9.5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.