» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1961-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Very Good. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0393095398. Light shelfewear to jacket, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice, used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice,

by Persichetti, Vincent, other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, 1961, ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: hbk 287pp prev owner's rubber stamp on fr flyleaf dj v sl shelf worn otherwise excellent almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Twentieth-Century Harmony new book

Twentieth-Century Harmony

by Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $39.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 by 161 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1961-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $19.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Good. Best possible copy will ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $19.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1961-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Light tanning due to age, pages 225-250 have creases at bottom corner. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is very minor-DJ protected in mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

other copies of this book

price: $21.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/writings. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Harmony used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, 287 pages. Inscrip. on ffep, o/w a very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

20th Cent Harmony Cl new book

20th Cent Harmony Cl

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393095398. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice new book

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $34.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony new book

Twentieth Century Harmony

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $38.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ww Norton & Co Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Pr new book

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Pr

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $41.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. One of the most important books on contemporary music to appear in this century. Here for the first time is an orderly presentation of the harmonic procedures to be found in music of the first half of the twentieth-century. The author examines the na... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice new book

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $45.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony new book

Twentieth Century Harmony

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $45.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice [Hardcover] new book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice [Hardcover]

by Edited other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice new book

Twentieth-Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $47.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice new book

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $48.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony new book

Twentieth Century Harmony

by V Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $49.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice new book

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $53.16

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 4th Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, UK ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. One of the most important books on contemporary music to appear in this century. Here for the first time is an orderly presentation of the harmonic procedures to be found in music of the first half of the twentieth-century. The author examines the nature of intervals in various contexts, discusses the modes and other scales employed in modern music, describes the formation and uses of chords by thirds, by fourths, and by seconds, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Twentieth-Century Harmony used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: Fine to As New. Fine to As New Hardcover / Fine to As New Dustjacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Twentieth-Century Harmony used book

Twentieth-Century Harmony

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: VG+ in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in very good + condition; would be fine except for a 1/2" smudge on side of textbox. Dust jacket is fine. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rock City Books & Coffee, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Twentieth Century Harmony new book

Twentieth Century Harmony

by V Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $47.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Twentieth Century Harmony new book

Twentieth Century Harmony

by V Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $54.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393095395 ISBN: 0393095398

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.