» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 150 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WW Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good. 0393092747 1974 W.W. Norton & Company; **4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages except for small brown stain on last three pages. Light shelf wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). 150 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, back cover creased. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c06s05. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good. -5th Printing---Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. -5th Print--150 pages. Interior-near-flawless with some pen underlining. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. 67-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good; Minor underlining and crease on spine. Crease on front cover near spine. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (GPSYC) 0393092747. 0.6 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 150 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Cover shows some discoloration. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good. 0393092747 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, phi) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 4/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good. 0393092747 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z55N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Heilbroner's volume delves into the problems of the political economy. Light shelf wear to covers with some toning apparent. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 150 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Fair. 0393092747 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton & Co. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092745 ISBN: 0393092747

Description: Very Good Condition. EAN: 9780393092745. 150 pp. Sparse underlining. PHILOSOPHY that covers a broad range of college subjects. By the Norman Thomas Professor of Economics at the New School for Social Research. Important read. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0393092747 Inventory No: 001816. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.