» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With "Second Thoughts" and "What Has Posterity Ever Done for Me? "

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. INK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. 0393092178 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, nice covers with only edge wear, good spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very good. Shelf wear on cover, 2 light spine creases. Hole punch on top right corner of cover. Clean pages. ABOUT THE BOOK Inquiry into the Human Prospect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: Robert L. Heilbroner (Binding Unknown, 1975)

by Rl Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Fair. Underlining and margin notes. Spine creased; cover lightly scuffed and worn at edges. Writing inside front cover. Still a good readable copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 4/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. 0393092178 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With "Second Thoughts" and "What Has Posterity Ever Done for Me? "

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. edge wear, hi-lighting, spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With "Second Thoughts" and "What Has Posterity Ever Done for Me? "

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With Second Thoughts and What Has Posterity Ever Done for Me?

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With Second Thoughts and What Has Posteriry Ever Done for Me?

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NY. Norton. 1975. 2nd printing. ISBN: 0393092178 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp. Index. 8vo. Trade paperback. Small brown area inside frt cover from old sales receipt, spine uncreased, hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked-as in unread condition-thus NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With Second Thoughts and What Has Posteriry Ever Done for Me?

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NY. Norton. 1975. 4th printing. ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp. Index. 8vo. Trade paperback. Top frt crn bumped, else spine uncreased, hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked-as in unread condition-thus VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Good. ---180 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. ---180 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Cover shows almost no signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WW Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Good. 0393092178 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1974-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WW Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Good. 0393092178. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With "Second Thoughts" and "What Has...

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Very Good. No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes, Nice Reading/Study Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With Second Thoughts and What Has Posterity Ever Done for Me?

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: SOFT COVER, VERY GOOD, CORNER CREASE BACK COVER AND MINOR EDGE WEAR. FC-125. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect: With "Second Thoughts" and "What Has Posterity Ever Done for Me? "

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate edge soiling, foxing. Top corner creasing. 180 p. Blue front with red titles, stiff paper covers. Global issues, Philosophy: Sequel to author's previous work: "The Future as History", as well as other explorations in political economy. Here he develops the global predicament: runaway populations, obliterative weaponry, and a closing environmental vise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heilbroner Inquiry Into the Human Prospect-Expanded Edition (Paper)

by Rl Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393092172 ISBN: 0393092178

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.