» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj inside flap corners clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975-03 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Mylar cover over DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katherine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katherine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust Jacket is Good, except rubbed & many tears, price not clipped. 8vo. 244 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: The Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: The Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. small spotches on jacket; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975-03 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, DJ is price clipped else has only mild wear, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975-03 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Good. CH BP3 CH-BX82 12.08.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate-the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate-the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price clipped. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-07486-2 DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn used book

Kate: the Life of Katharine Hepburn

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kate used book

Kate

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393074864 ISBN: 0393074862

Description: Good. A biography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.