» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The Book is tight and square but has an old owners name in the endpapers. The Dj has little more corner wear that an very good copy should have. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $10.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, clean text, former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 9/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Very Good. 0393064778 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family [Hardcover] used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family [Hardcover]

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear with slight rubbing at edges. Very Good/Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Very Good. 0393064778 Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 9/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Fine. 0393064778 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 798 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family new book

Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $32.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2008-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393064773. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $34.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $35.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 798 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello-an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello-an American Family

by Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $40.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 245 by 167 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket, with bookplate SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 798 p. Winner of the 2008 National Book Award. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Mehling, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello an American Family: new book

The Hemingses of Monticello an American Family:

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $45.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WW NORTON & CO Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 608 pages. Tells the story of the hemings family, whose close blood ties to the third president of america. this work traces the hemingses from their origins in virginia in the 1700s to the family's dispersal after thomas jefferson's death in 1826. it brings to life not only sally hemings and thomas jefferson but also their children and hemings' siblings. 37 illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello an American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $74.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780393064773. New 2008 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover. Winner of the 2008 National Book Award; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 800 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: An American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 798 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First Edition/First Printing. New book in very fine unread condition. Very fine Dustjacket, brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Like New. Like new copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingses of Monticello used book

Hemingses of Monticello

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $18.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 25363829 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780393064773. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family used book

Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Gordon-Reed, Annette other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $22.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393064778. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $23.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family new book

The Hemingses of Monticello: an American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 9/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780393064773 ISBN: 0393064778

Description: New. Brand new book! 30 day satisfaction guarantee: 100% refund including shipping costs! Standard shipping method is media mail. Expedited shipping is available. Please browse our storefront: 1000s of new and used books for sale! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Island Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.