-
1. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home (Revised and Updated Edition) – Hardcover (2004)
by Bauer, Susan Wise; Wise, Jessie
$10.11
List price:$39.95
You save: $29.84 (75%)
Description: Good. 0393059278 Item in good condition. Textbooks may not...
Show details -
2. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home, Revised and Updated Edition – Hardcover (04/2004)
by Susan Wise Bauer; Jessie Wise
$13.00
List price:$39.95
You save: $26.95 (67%)
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelf...
Show details -
3. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home. Revised & Updated – Hardcover (2004)
by Wise, Jessie; Bauer, Susan Wise
$14.50
List price:$39.95
You save: $25.45 (64%)
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust...
Show details -
4. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home – Hardcover (2004)
by Wise, Jessie; Bauer, Susan Wise
$14.95
List price:$39.95
You save: $25.00 (63%)
Description: As New/As New. 0393059278 810pp including bibliography and...
Show details -
5. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home – Hardcover (2004)
by Wise, Jessie; Bauer, Susan Wise
$15.20
List price:$39.95
You save: $24.75 (62%)
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy with a...
Show details -
6. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home – Hardcover (2004)
by Wise, Jessie / Bauer, Susan Wise
$18.50
List price:$39.95
You save: $21.45 (54%)
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover--VG/VG--Ex...
Show details -
7. The Well-Trained Mind: A Guide to Classical Education at Home – Hardcover (2004)
by Bauer, Susan Wise, and Wise, Jessie
$18.95
List price:$39.95
You save: $21.00 (53%)
Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW! ! Ships QUICKLY & RELIABLY...
Show details -
8. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home, Revised and Updated Edition – Hardcover (2004)
by Jessie Wise, Susan Wise Bauer
$19.99
List price:$39.95
You save: $19.96 (50%)
Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...
Show details -
9. Well Trained Mind – Hardcover (2004)
by Bauer, Susan
$22.99
List price:$39.95
You save: $16.96 (42%)
Description: Good. Stain on the fore-edge of the book, shows some wear on...
Show details -
10. The Well-Trained Mind: a Guide to Classical Education at Home, Revised and Updated Edition – Hardcover (2004)
by Bauer, Susan Wise; Wise, Jessie
$25.00
List price:$39.95
You save: $14.95 (37%)
Description: Fine. 0393059278 Very mild shelf wear to DJ only. No marking...
Show details









