New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Good/Good. . Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, markings, labels. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. A few lt nicks on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Dj g. --in mylar, taped to brds. Sme lt scratches, ltly bumped corners, sp ends. Sme v. lt edgwr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball, the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball, the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG+ 288 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-393-05765-8, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very Good. Vg+ /spine has slight roll /pages, binding tight, and straight, unbent /very lite shelf wear /1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. As new. In lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very Good. 0393057658 Hardcover with d/j. Appears unread. Cover shows minimum edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game [Hardcover] By Michael Lewis new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game [Hardcover] By Michael Lewis

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Lewis, Michael., W.W. Norton & Co., nd, c2003, 2nd printing, boards, fine w/dj, 288 pp, tall 8vo, "...the secret of success in baseball. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0393057658. Not price clipped, some staining at top inside of spine, binding is grey and red with silver lettering, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good+ condition, book in very good condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Possible signs of use spine strip ends/DJ edgewear, price tag remnant. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pearl Street Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mint condition but for a couple of small spots on the back cover. Otherwise, unmarked, clean, and solid. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very good. Ex library copy w/ stickers and stamps. Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Near Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 286pgs 1/4" tear pages 221-238 top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0393057658. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition, Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Priced Clipped jacket. EX NON PUBLIC LIBRARY. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. SMALL STAMP ON FRONT FREE ENDSHEET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight general shelfwear. The jacket is clean and intact, the pages crisp, the binding secure. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Baseball statistics presented with conceptual thinking of a high order-a true life thriller! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, N. Y. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a third printing. A Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $16.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Looks at how the Oakland Athletics use a different approach to long held baseball beliefs to win with a low payroll. Looks unread, bumped at foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very slight edgewear to dj; in protective mylar cover; price clipped. 288 p.; 1.08" x 9.56" x 6.36". "Moneyball" traces the remarkable success of the Oakland A's, a major league team with a minor league budget. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wpbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball used book

Moneyball

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight rub to spine ends. No internal markings, clean tight and bright. Un-clipped dust jacket with slight edge wear. Moneyball is a quest for something as elusive as the Holy Grail, something that money apparently can't buy: the secret of success in baseball. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game new book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $22.30

Ships from NY, USA