» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very Good. 0393057658. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: TextbooksRus #9089639. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very Good. 0393057658 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Sullivan, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Sullivan, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

MONEYBALL: THE ART OF WINNING AN UNFAIR GAME (USED W. W. NORTAN HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION) used book

MONEYBALL: THE ART OF WINNING AN UNFAIR GAME (USED W. W. NORTAN HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION)

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE BOTH IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball-the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball-the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG in near fine gray and brown pictorial dj. 288 pages. starts with the question-"How did one of the poorest teams in baseball, the Oakland Athletics, win so many games? " A narrative full of fabulous characters and brilliant excursions into the unexpected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfiar Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfiar Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-9 1/2 in. tall. 288pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 288 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. 288 pages. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition but for a couple of small spots on the back cover. Otherwise, unmarked, clean, and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Lewis, Michael., W.W. Norton & Co., nd, c2003, 2nd printing, boards, fine w/dj, 288 pp, tall 8vo, "...the secret of success in baseball. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition-Stated with Full Number Line. 2003 hardcover with dust jacket in archival cover! Dust jacket has light shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball: the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Fine. 0393057658 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Approximately one of the pages have been dog eared. Light wrinkling to the dust jacket edge mostly at the top of spine. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW NORTON, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: FINE/FINE. 0393057658. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game used book

Moneyball the Art of Winning an Unfair Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780393057652 ISBN: 0393057658

Description: Near Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 286pgs 1/4" tear pages 221-238 top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0393057658. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.