Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
Description: Very Good. 0393057658 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE BOTH IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG in near fine gray and brown pictorial dj. 288 pages. starts with the question-"How did one of the poorest teams in baseball, the Oakland Athletics, win so many games? " A narrative full of fabulous characters and brilliant excursions into the unexpected. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 288 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. 288 pages. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition but for a couple of small spots on the back cover. Otherwise, unmarked, clean, and solid. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2003-05-10
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition-Stated with Full Number Line. 2003 hardcover with dust jacket in archival cover! Dust jacket has light shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Fine. 0393057658 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Approximately one of the pages have been dog eared. Light wrinkling to the dust jacket edge mostly at the top of spine. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780393057652ISBN:0393057658
Description: Near Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 286pgs 1/4" tear pages 221-238 top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0393057658. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.