» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good; Book is clean with some cover wear including a slight bow to front cover. 0393055140. 150 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper and minor underlining, text is otherwise clean. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with some rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-library hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good. 0393055140: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and bright-Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-DJ/Very Good. 0-393-05514-0 Edge wear. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST(STATED) Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. NORTON, NEW YORK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: JUDITH K. LEEDS"JACKET ART. BOOK IS VG+IN CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD(EDGEWEAR) RUNAWAY POPULATIONS, OBLITERATIVE WEAPONRY & A CLOSING ENVIRONMENTAL VISE/ ISBN 0393055140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good in Good +. jacket. Book Prev owner name on FFE. DJ: General moderate wear, edge wear. 2 small tears, curling at top edge. Small bookstore sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 150 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD tan hardcover, binding tight, a couple faint smudges on front board, rest is clean, VERY GOOD bright shiny blue jacket, one small tear in top edge, otherwise, clean and unmarked. Interior pages clean and white. A look into the political powers and their decisions that determine the future of the world population and survival. Economics, population control, weapons of mass destruction. 150 pgs. Non-fiction. NF705616. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY USA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Near Fine in VG, Corners Rubbed jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Fair to Good in Fair to Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $23.30

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good. 150p. p.b. Keywords: Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing (So Stated Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Fine as New in VG jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! Dj has shelfwear to spine top. Dj is clean and bright w/ light shelfwear to one corner. Front flap has a vertical crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good. 1974[1st ed.]. Unbound. Keywords: Philosophy Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Good. 150 pp., usual library markings. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Inquiry Into the Human Prospect

by Robert L Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393055146 ISBN: 0393055140

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.