» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0393049949. No marks, dust jacket slightly wrinkled on edges. Delivery confirmation number provided.; 1.91 x 9.61 x 6.52 Inches; 1115 pages; The climax and conclusion of one of the definitive biographies of our time. In this riveting account, drawing on many previously untapped sources--including Joseph Goebbel's diaries, recently discovered in Moscow--and incorporating numerous contemporaneous accounts of Nazi Germany, Ian Kershaw reveals a leader ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Ian Kershaw other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Book Seller # BBRD205, 6.3 inches by 9.5 inches, 1, 115 pages, 3.5 lbs. Stated "First American Edition". There is a tape repair to a 3.5 inch tear in the top edge of the dust jacket along the fold at the edge of the spine and a 3/8 inch tear at the bottom of the fold for the back flap. To the book itself there is a 5/8 inch tear at the top of the spine. Otherwise, the hinges and binding are good and the interior is clean. NOT an Ex-Library copy. This is the second volume of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John G Kelley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian, Bar other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small check marks on acouple of pages, binding is tight, dust jacket is clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1115 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Ian Kershaw other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-45: Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-45: Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Boards Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Octavo. Xlvi + 1116 pages. Illustrated with 93 photographic reproductions and 8 maps. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Very slight wear, else a near-fine copy in a near-fine dust jackket with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis new book

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: New. 0393049949 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian, Bar other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-1945: Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945: Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: VG/VG. Xlvi, 1115 p., photos, maps, glossary, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $34.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from cover and spine ends worn with scratches to cover, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $36.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0393049949. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler. 1936-45: Nemesis used book

Hitler. 1936-45: Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian: other copies of this book

price: $39.05

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: New York, Norton, (2000). Reprint. Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, maps, illust., pp. xlvi, 1115. ISBN 0 393 04994 9. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: First American edition. Very good in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: 1936-45 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-45 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Part two of 2-part biography. 1, 115p. il. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis (Vol. 2) new book

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis (Vol. 2)

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0393049949. New; New 2000 stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $74.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0393049949. 2000 stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Dust jacket has one tiny wrinkle at top front. Protective mylar cover.; 1.91 x 9.61 x 6.52 Inches; 832 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Ian Kershaw other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian, Bar other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1113 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Ian Kershaw other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000-11 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear to edges. Text clean, binding good. Good reading copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler: 1936-45 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-45 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: As New. Softcover book in used like new condition, lightly read, pages clean, no damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Bryant, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler: 1936-45 Nemesis used book

Hitler: 1936-45 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. pp. xlvi [3] 1115. Heavy book additional postage charges will apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945 Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $29.84

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler: 1936-1945: Nemesis (Vol. 2) used book

Hitler: 1936-1945: Nemesis (Vol. 2)

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0393049949. No names, markings, etc. Square, tight and very clean. NOT remaindered. FINE DJ with 1/2" cut at the rear flap, else Very Fine.; Photos, maps; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 1115 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler 1936-1945: Nemesis used book

Hitler 1936-1945: Nemesis

by Kershaw, Ian other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393049947 ISBN: 0393049949

Description: Very Good in Frayed jacket. 1115pp Illus (loc 517/1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.