|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0393049698
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Isabel Hilton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Good. Book in very good condition. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st US ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Fine in n-fine dj. Review copy. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, I.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, 2000
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: HC, Cloth Spine, Foil Titles
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A bright, clean, well preserved copy with no evident reading wear. DJ lightly rubbed, no tears, or chipping, minor edge wear only. Clean unmarked text. DJ is price-clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-393-04969-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. 0393049698. Book is good with mild signs of handling-text is very good. DJ has mild edge wear from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; W. W. Norton & Company; New York; First Printing; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 335 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st US
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. This book is in very good, clean condition. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, bar code. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear. The story of how a 7 year old Tibetan boy becomes the "prize" in a battle between the Chinese regime and Tibet's exiled religious leader, the Dalai Lama. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Price intact. No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama (American)
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. American
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: New in new dust jacket. Not a remainder~no unsightly marks. A cool and intelligent explanation of the political intricacies surrounding the Panchen Lama that finds a compelling climax in the search for the tenth Panchen Lama's reincarnation. 335 p.; 1.33" x 9.58" x 6.43". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton Company
Date Published: Apr-00
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Brand New. 352 pages. 1.00 x 9.75 x 5.75. Mint condition. Never read or open. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: 21 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 236pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0393049698. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated., 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. usual lib. markings, else new, tight clean, new dj bright shiny, under mylar new condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1st American ed. Illustrated., 1st printing read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/Very good. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Hilton, Isabel
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-393-04969-8. Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine DJ. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. DJ protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Isabel Hilton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 72-u Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Isabel Hilton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: 0393049698
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
The Search for the Panchen Lama
by
Isabel Hilton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780393049695
ISBN: | | | |