» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ecological Indian Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard, III other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0393047555. Text clean and solid; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by III, Shepard Krech other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Good + Condition. NOT a 1st Edition. Binding tight, pages clean. Page 21 dog-eared then straightened. Blunting at tail of spine. Dust Jacket scuffed whitely, with wrinkle at periphery. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History new book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: New. By Shepard, Iii Krech; ISBN: 0393047555; Pub. : W W Norton & Co Inc; Pub. Date: 1999-08-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.8 oz.; (174JZ11110927) 1999 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 318 PAGES, (((NEW CONDITION))). by Shepard, Iii Krech; ISBN: 0393047555; Pub. : W W Norton & Co Inc; Pub. Date: 1999-08-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.8 oz.; (174JZ11110927) 1999 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 318 PAGES, (((NEW CONDITION))). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard Krech III other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: ISBN 0393047555. Hardback. First Printing. Very good plus condition book in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for black tape strip over U.S. price on dustjacket, $39.99 Canadian original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard; III Krech, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1999 HC/DJ has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, few pages have minor pencil underlines otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard, III Krech other copies of this book

price: $58.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Fine. 0393047555 SIGNED by the AUTHOR to a friend ~ Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard; III Krech, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Fine. Publishers Proof Publishers Proof-Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. Not a remainder, no shelf wear. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard III other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York and London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 318 pp, 8vo. Minor shelfwear to boards and dj edges, otherwise in excellent condition. Clean and bright, binding snug. Stated first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, III, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: 9.8 x 6.5 x 1.2 inches. Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; book shows little wear; Dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0393047555. In DJ 1st edition, 1st printing. Not clipped (27.95), no markings. Not remaindered.; 8vo; 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ecological Indian: Myth and History new book

Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard, III Krech, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard, III Krech other copies of this book

price: $51.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, III, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 01/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, III, Shepard other copies of this book

price: $56.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 01/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History new book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard Krech III other copies of this book

price: $69.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard, III Krech other copies of this book

price: $111.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999/08/01 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard, III Krech other copies of this book

price: $111.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999/08/01 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard, III Krech other copies of this book

price: $124.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999/08/01 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Shepard, III Krech other copies of this book

price: $124.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999/08/01 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History used book

The Ecological Indian: Myth and History

by Krech, Shepard, III other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047554 ISBN: 0393047555

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland Regional Library. Support libraries! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.