New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER-First few pages have slight water damage on the very bottom. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Fine. 039304016X LIKE NEW CONDITION BOOK WITH A TIGHT BINDING. S OUT WITHIN 12 HOURS! ! ! ! ! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 039304016x. Book Club Edition; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 227 pp; The Perfect Storm is a real-life thriller that leaves us with the taste of salt air on our tongues and a breathless sense of what it feels like to be caught, helpless, in the grip of a force of nature beyond our understanding or control. We know on the strength of this stark and compelling journey into the dark heart of nature, what it feels like to drown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very Good. 039304016X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very Good. 039304016X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Fine. 039304016X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very Good. 039304016X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z15C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very Good. 039304016X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z45U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: Very Good. 039304016X H52___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea new book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: New. 039304016X Pub date: 1997. Softcover. Condition: As New. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393040166 ISBN: 039304016X

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book