» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams

by Alvarez, A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in good condition, cover/binding and pages are tight and in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 290pp. Price sticker inside hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Night used book

Night

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good in Good jacket. WW Norton, hardcover with good DJ, pgs are excellent and clean, appears unread, slight scuffing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams new book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. With errata slip. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams

by Alvarez, A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. 1995-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. 1995-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. 039303724X DAILY SHIPPING! HB Overall nice x library book w stickers n stampings. Has clean text n good binding. DJ in pro cover Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Fine. 039303724X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep & Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep & Dreams

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Good. No Jacket. HC. Good to VG/No Jacket. 8vo. Psychology, Dreams, Sleep. 290p., includes notes, index. Top edge of all text crinkled. T137. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams new book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams (Hardcover) new book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams (Hardcover)

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W W Norton & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by A. Alvarez other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; light scrape on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, lightly used. The spine is solid and square. The binding of black cloth and black paper shows virtually no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also very good, with some mild rubbing at the corners. There is no price on the flap, which is the reason I assume it is a book club edition. ---------------------------------------- collection of essays on subjects related to the life that goes on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Night, Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams used book

Night, Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams

by Alvarez A. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0-393-03724-X. Hardcover, with dust jacket, book in Very Good condition, dj in Good condition, no stamps or writing, author examines night in all its aspects, the search moves from the neon-lit brilliance of Las Vegas to the shadowy underworld patrolled by the police, we visit a sleep laboratory, where scientists try to understand what happens to our bodies and in our brains when sleep claims us, shelf bumps on ends of spine, dj has some edge wear and scuffing, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams used book

Night: Night Life, Night Language, Sleep, and Dreams

by Alvarez, A. other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New York: Norton, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393037241 ISBN: 039303724X

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.