Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fourth printing: Volume 4 of the Norton Uniform Edition of the Jack Aubrey novels. An apparently unread copy. read more
Edition: Later printing(s)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. : Norton, 1994, 1st Norton Uniform Edition, Later Printing
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Geoff Hunt Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, feels unread, volume 12 in the Norton Uniform Edition, as there is no price on the dustjacket flap this is likely a later issue or a book club edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393037043. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 4th Norton Uniform Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Geoff Hunt-Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A beautiful copy of this Volume 4 in the spectacular Aubrey-Maturin cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing no wear at all. Gift quality condition and one of the best sea adventure series ever written. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. 1st Edition/6th Printing. (Norton Uniform Edition) Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First American Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Illustrated by map. As New in As New dust jacket. 0393037045. As new. Not price clipped (24.00). NO names or ANY markings.; 348 pages; A mint copy! 3rd printing. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: New in New jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. HC. ISBN: 0-393-03704-5. Secret orders arrive taking Aubrey to sea as a commodore to mount an expedition against the French-held islands of Mauritius and La Reunion. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WW Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper. Not price clipped and with NO previous names or inscriptions present. This copy has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine. The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve, 8vo 348pp First Uniform Edition 2nd Impression. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar protective cover; few library stamps, clean, tight spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Aubrey-Maturin (Hardcover), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393037043ISBN:0393037045
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Aubrey-Maturin (Hardcover), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.