» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mauritius Command (Book 4) (Aubrey/Maturin Series) used book

The Mauritius Command (Book 4) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fourth printing: Volume 4 of the Norton Uniform Edition of the Jack Aubrey novels. An apparently unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Letter of Marque...a Jack Aubrey & Stephen Maturin Naval Adventure---Volume XII of the Norton Uniform Edition ( 12 ) used book

The Letter of Marque...a Jack Aubrey & Stephen Maturin Naval Adventure---Volume XII of the Norton Uniform Edition ( 12 )

by O'Brian, Patrick ( Pen Name For Richard Patrick Russ ) other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Norton, 1994, 1st Norton Uniform Edition, Later Printing ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Geoff Hunt Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, feels unread, volume 12 in the Norton Uniform Edition, as there is no price on the dustjacket flap this is likely a later issue or a book club edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command new book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $21.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393037043. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command new book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick, and Hunt, Geoff (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Aubrey-Maturin (Hardcover), 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command (Aubrey Maturin Series) new book

The Mauritius Command (Aubrey Maturin Series)

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $23.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Norton Uniform Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Geoff Hunt-Cover Art. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A beautiful copy of this Volume 4 in the spectacular Aubrey-Maturin cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing no wear at all. Gift quality condition and one of the best sea adventure series ever written. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. 1st Edition/6th Printing. (Norton Uniform Edition) Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command (Vol. Book 4) (Aubrey/Maturin Series) used book

The Mauritius Command (Vol. Book 4) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)

other copies of this book

price: $109.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Fine. **** FIRST EDITION COPY **** BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mauritius Command new book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $15.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mauritius Command Cl new book

Mauritius Command Cl

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393037045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Illustrated by map. As New in As New dust jacket. 0393037045. As new. Not price clipped (24.00). NO names or ANY markings.; 348 pages; A mint copy! 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mauritius Command new book

Mauritius Command

by Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: New in New jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. HC. ISBN: 0-393-03704-5. Secret orders arrive taking Aubrey to sea as a commodore to mount an expedition against the French-held islands of Mauritius and La Reunion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper. Not price clipped and with NO previous names or inscriptions present. This copy has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine. The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve, 8vo 348pp First Uniform Edition 2nd Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick, and Hunt, Geoff (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $10.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar protective cover; few library stamps, clean, tight spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Aubrey-Maturin (Hardcover), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4smarts, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction: clean/crisp/tight, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Mauritius Command used book

The Mauritius Command

by O'Brian, Patrick, and Hunt, Geoff (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393037043 ISBN: 0393037045

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Aubrey-Maturin (Hardcover), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frederick J. Alt, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Desolation Island

Desolation Island

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.39!

The fortune of war

The fortune of war

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.75!

H.M.S. Surprise

H.M.S. Surprise

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.20!

Post Captain

Post Captain

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.79!

The Ionian Mission

The Ionian Mission

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.70!

The surgeon's mate

The surgeon's mate

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $2.42!

new only from $6.88!