» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Details of Classic Boat Construction: The Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: The Hull

by Pardey, Larry other copies of this book

price: $33.08

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover; VG condition; PRINTED TEXT LOOKS UNREAD; some light shelfwear to DJ; (shelf CC26); 518pp; "The author, a master craftsman of the wooden boat building world, has written a comprehensive book on boat construction. From financial & time planning through lofting, floors, framing, planking, design, bulwarks, he covers it all"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Details of Classic Boat Construction used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction

by Pardey, Larry other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Very good + The Hull. 518pp, diagrams and photos throughout, DJ. (light soiling). Master boatbuilder and voyager ( "Serrafyn", "Taleisin" ) explains in comprehensive detail the wooden boatbuilding process--financial and time planning, lofting, floors, framing, planking and spiling, fastening, caulking, design, considerations, deck houses, keel, rudder, mast step, bulwarks--plus useful appendices on methods and materials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction. the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction. the Hull

by Pardey, Larry other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 518pp, index, extensive drawings & b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George & Patricia Fowler Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Larry Pardey other copies of this book

price: $42.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pardey Productions Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Very Good. 0393033236. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Pardey, Larry other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Pardey Books, Arcata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 518 pages, 23 chapters, appendices, used, still very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Pardy, Larry other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 0393033236. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 518 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Pardey, Larry other copies of this book

price: $50.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good-dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Larry Pardey other copies of this book

price: $79.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pardey Productions Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Pardey, Lin; Pardey, Larry other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, First Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Covered Boards Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: B/W Photos and Diagrams. Fine in As New jacket. Sm 4to 10 1/4" x 8 1/2" 518 pp. As new book but for prev. owner i.d. discretely entered beneath as-new dust jacket with new mylar-protective cover. Clean, crisp and tight contents. Fresh, cloth boards gilt lettering. Guide to anyone who has dreamed of building a boat, making his own repairs but has felt prohibited by the potential costs of gathering together the materials and figuring out how to do the work. "...explains the process of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull used book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Larry Pardey other copies of this book

price: $83.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pardey Productions Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull new book

Details of Classic Boat Construction: the Hull

by Larry Pardey other copies of this book

price: $197.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pardey Productions Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393033236 ISBN: 0393033236

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.