» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1990; 1990, c1989 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) x, 244 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York W. W. Norton & Company 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Good. Hard cover with average to light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Light tanning (aging) of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Dust Jacket has shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 244pp. DJ is clean with light rubbing overall. Boards and text are clean, tight, fine, mark-free. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY OR REMAINDER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: B/W Drawings. VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 244pgs Ink gift not on Half Title Page, DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0393028623. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning new book

Beginning

other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. DJ is fine. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: B/W Drawings. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 244 pages Price clipped, DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0393028623. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0393028623. DJ is edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $21.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Hardback. Large 8vo 244pp, plates...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: an extremely well preserved almost AS NEW barely read copy in an almost AS NEW Dust Jacket ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning (Signed 1st Edition) used book

Beginning (Signed 1st Edition)

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-American Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Octavo-over 7¾ inches-9¾ Inches Tall; Signed by Kenneth Branagh on the title page. Branagh's autobiography, published in a miniscule first printing when he was 29 (shortly after the release of his film "Henry V"). Copies of the first printing of this title seldom turn up on the market, autographed ones even less so. This book is clean, bright, & tight. The dustjacket is also clean & bright, with no tears and only a minor crease to the rear panel (original price ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kenneth Branagh: Beginning Rare Signed Copy of the First American Edition used book

Kenneth Branagh: Beginning Rare Signed Copy of the First American Edition

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $220.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York City, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 244 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The author's debut memoir. One of the most moving, most engrossing, and most important accounts of one great actor's beginnings ever written. The first appearance of the title in the United States. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. "Critically acclaimed Branagh, age 28, details his career, which has so far included the Royal Shakespeare Company, television ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st American Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice copy/text clean and tight/slight shelf wear/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Inc., NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has minor shelf wear, dj hasrubbing. Kenneth Branagh is the most acclaimed actor of his generation: he is also a writer, producer, and director. Beginning is an impassioned and forthright book about Branagh's life and career. Illustrated with b/w sketches. x/244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: NORTON, W.W. & COMPANY, INC. ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York W. W. Norton & Company 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Good. Acting techniques. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.