» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Iron Horse-Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse-Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Robinson, Ray other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Sep0405-02. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾" tall. Very good condition ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very Good. 2nd Printing. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Good in G, plastic mylar cover jacket. Ex-library w/ typical marks and attachments, hardbound book in good condition, spine has slight tilt otherwise binding intact, normal wear, some edgewear, DJ has plastic mylar cover, 1st edition #s123456789110. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Shiny, crisp jacket, inside flaps tanning. 0393028577. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 300 pages; Lou Gehrig, the New York Yankees great, is best known for having played in a record 2130 consecutive games--and for having died at 37 of ALS, to which he gave his name--Lou Gehrig's Disease. Gehrig was a case of the boy finding himself through sports. He had a remarkable talent for baseball, almost an intuition. He was a great competitor, never greater than in his final bout ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Robinson, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W NORTON, NEW YORK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. NF/NF, 300 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Robinson, Ray other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Robinson, Ray other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Robinson, Ray other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 28/08/1991 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Good. 0393028577 little wear. name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very Good. Hardcover-1990 first edition, later printing; 300 pages-Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Ray Robinson other copies of this book

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Robinson, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: Near Fine- in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards with navy cloth spine with silver lettering, illus., index, 300 p. Dust jacket is protected in mylar sleeve. Contents tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time used book

Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig in His Time

by Robinson, Ray other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Norton 1990 book club ISBN-13: 9780393028577 ISBN: 0393028577

Description: N. Fine/N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.