|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Missing dust cover. Pages great, binding nice. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Fair. 0393027503 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, bit of edgewear to Dust Jacket, one page with corner crease, light toning to pages, solid, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Lewis Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little bit of wax at upper spine edge. Dog-ears to tail-corners of leaves. Creases and light edgewear to d.j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Liar's Poker
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Liars Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: W. W. NORTON & COMPANY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liars Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good. Outside of book is stained. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1989-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alliance,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Good+ in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo. {011594} Liar's Poker by Michael Lewis. ISBN 0393027503. Published by W W Norton & Co Inc in 1989. HARD COVER 8vo 249pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: extensive owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheWingCo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Fine. 0393027503 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black dot on the edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Cp 1989 4 Print
Binding: HC blk/cream Tight
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: No Illustration Cover Art. VG Hc Clean Tight. DJ Complete No Tears. BY 6.5" HC 249 Pgs. Salomon brothers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393027501
ISBN: 0393027503
Description: Very Good. 0393027503 Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|