» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Missing dust cover. Pages great, binding nice. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Fair. 0393027503 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1989-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, bit of edgewear to Dust Jacket, one page with corner crease, light toning to pages, solid, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Lewis Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little bit of wax at upper spine edge. Dog-ears to tail-corners of leaves. Creases and light edgewear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker used book

Liar's Poker

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liars Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liars Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. NORTON & COMPANY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Liars Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liars Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good. Outside of book is stained. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street new book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1989-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker used book

Liar's Poker

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Good+ in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo. {011594} Liar's Poker by Michael Lewis. ISBN 0393027503. Published by W W Norton & Co Inc in 1989. HARD COVER 8vo 249pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: extensive owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Fine. 0393027503 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black dot on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1989 4 Print Binding: HC blk/cream Tight Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: No Illustration Cover Art. VG Hc Clean Tight. DJ Complete No Tears. BY 6.5" HC 249 Pgs. Salomon brothers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street used book

Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage of Wall Street

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393027501 ISBN: 0393027503

Description: Very Good. 0393027503 Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.