» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Zalin Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America used book

Fields of Battle: the Wars for North America

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Zalin Grant other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. This is a paperback with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Fine/Very Good. 039302332X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 311 pages, map, index. Dust jacket has a crease and light fading of the title on the spine, but is bright and clear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach. the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach. the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, N.Y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 039302332x 311 pages, with index. Former owner's blindstamp iimpression nside front, otherwise near fine, bright, solid and clean hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach used book

Over the Beach

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Ex-libraryl; lib markings o/w G to VG, dj. 311 pgs, ISBN 0-393-02332-X read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Zalin Grant other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: ISBN 0-393-02332-X. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight dustsoiling on top edge of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight rubs on jacket from shelfwear. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. $18.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1986. 311p. d/j. b.c.e. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam new book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: New. 039302332X Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach used book

Over the Beach

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Second Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: very good, very good. 24 cm, 311, map, front DJ flap price clipped, pencil erasure on front endpaper. The true story of the elite Navy carrier pilots of Fighter Squadron 162. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Zalin Grant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 039302332X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Dj slightly edgeworn, pc, small tears, sticker remnant rear panel; book clean and tight, light foxing of top edge of text block; unmarked except for initials and date on ffep; nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Cloth Spine Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Good/Good. 039302332x Non Fiction ex library. Remainder mardks. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the boards, the bottom and top of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight inside. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is in a mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 311 pages. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This is the story of the air war over ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: 039302332 Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Dust Jacket lt. edge wear. 039302332X Shaken, cocked, covers lt. edge wear / Dust Jacket lt. edge wear Hardbound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Air War Over Vietnam Two "Warbirds Illustrated" Books in One Volume used book

Air War Over Vietnam Two "Warbirds Illustrated" Books in One Volume

by Bell, Dana other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms And Armour Press, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 039302332X. Some of the best photographs, including many rare and unusual ones, of the aircraft used in the Vietnam War. Map of Vietnam and neighboring countries laid in at the back. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; Warbirds Illustrated; 9 7/8" H X 7 3/8" W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Zalin Grant other copies of this book

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam new book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

other copies of this book

price: $84.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam new book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Zalin Grant other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach/the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Gandara, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Zalin Grant other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W NORTON CO LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. SLIGHTLY ROLLED SPINE, SOME WEAR TO DUST JACKET AND PAGE EDGES STAINED, OTHERWISE A GOOD COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam used book

Over the Beach: the Air War in Vietnam

by Grant, Zalin other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Norton 1996, 2nd pr ISBN-13: 9780393023329 ISBN: 039302332X

Description: Fine/ N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.