» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald, And H R H (Foreword By), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2 used book

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2

by Ronald Warwick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald, and H R H (Foreword by), and Flayhart, William H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2 used book

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2

by Warwick, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Good. 0393018857 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald; Flayhart, William H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 10 ¼" x 8 ¾", 160 pp, profusely illustrated with color photographs throughout. This is a very complete history of the QE2, the last of the great Transatlantic ocean liners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

QE2 used book

QE2

by Warwick, Ronald, and Flayhart, William H III other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Good in good dust jacket. previous owner's bookplate inside cover; DJ slightly discolored; 1/2" tear in DJ upper left corner of cover at spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Includes Index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2 used book

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2

by Ronald Warwick other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, 1st Edition, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2-(Qe2) used book

Q E 2-(Qe2)

by Warwick, Ronald & William Flayhart I I I other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st, 1985 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ Square 4TO, 176 pgs., Color Illus, Hardcover. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Plain red cloth boards with title in gold on spine. Text is clean and crisp. Very nice white dust jacket with wrap around illustration. Excellent copy in protective mylar. A full history of the QE2 as well as background on the Cunard Line. Every stage of the QE2's construction, from her launching and maiden voyages on through her refitting after returning from the Falklands. A guide to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2-(Qe2) used book

Q E 2-(Qe2)

by Warwick, Ronald & William Flayhart I I I other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st, 1985 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ Square 4TO, 176 pgs., Color Illus, Hardcover. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Plain red cloth boards with title in gold on spine. Text is clean and crisp. Very nice white dust jacket with wrap around illustration is lightly soiled. Excellent copy in protective mylar. A full history of the QE2 as well as background on the Cunard Line. Every stage of the QE2's construction, from her launching and maiden voyages on through her refitting after returning from the Falklands. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Q. E. II

by Ronald W. Warwick, William H. Flayhart other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald And William Flayhart III other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover/DJ. Quarto. 176 pages. Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company., New York. Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Near fine in a near fine-dust jacket. Illustrated endpapers; appendices, bibliography, index, photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2 used book

Q E 2

by Flayhart, William III; Warwick, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 27 by 23 cm. 176 pages. Usual library markings. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald And Flayhart III, William other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0393018857. Mostly color photographs throughout. First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2 used book

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2

by Ronald Warwick other copies of this book

price: $18.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2 used book

Q E 2-Queen Elizabeth 2

by Ronald Warwick other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1985-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Very good condition. Dust cover has small tear, edgewear and is price clipped. Pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe2 (Queen Elizabeth 2). used book

Qe2 (Queen Elizabeth 2).

by Warwick, Ronald W., And William H. Flayhart III other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Signed by one of the authors, William Flayhart. Small 4to (medium-large book). 176 pages. Index. Bibliography. Color and black-and-white photographs. Endpaper QE2 Deck Plans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe 2 used book

Qe 2

by Warwick, Ronald W. & William H. Flayhart III other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0393018857. Near Fine/VG+. Clean red cloth with gilt lettering. Tight, clean & intact copy. QE2 deck plan illustrated endpapers. Profusely illustrated with color photos. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Last of the great Transatlantic liners. Full history of the ship. Nautical; Color Photographs; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald W. , And Flayhart, William H. other copies of this book

price: $21.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. nice clean copy. I did not see any writing or marks. First printing. 176 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [169]-170. Forward by Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Q E 2: Queen Elizabeth 2 used book

Q E 2: Queen Elizabeth 2

by Warwick, Ronald W. And Flayhart, William H., III other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York and London ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (1985) 176 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. DJ lightly soiled. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald/Flayhart III, William/H.R.H. Prince Philip, Duke Of Edinburgh (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: VG/VG. 176 p., color/bw photos, illus endpapers, biblio, index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald; Flayhart, William H. other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. T2-1985 W.W. Norton & Co. FINE FINE First edition of this most thorough exploration of the last survivor of the great age of transatlantic liners. Includes detailed history of her service during the Falklands war and her various mishaps as well a her colorful 30 year career. Over 150 color photos. 224 pp. Mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Qe 2 used book

Qe 2

by Warwick, Ronald W. & Flayhart, William H. III other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Near Fine/Very Good + 4to 0393018857 176 pp. Numerous color photos. Signed by author on front ep. No markings to text, solid binding. DJ shows some toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Q E 2 used book

Q E 2

by Flayhart, William III; Warwick, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Black & White and Color Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Qe2 used book

Qe2

by Warwick, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Q E 2 used book

Q E 2

by Warwick, Ronald; Flayhart III, William other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393018851 ISBN: 0393018857

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.