» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ecrits: a Selection used book

Ecrits: a Selection

by Lacan, Jacques; Sheridan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (Np) ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Good. 0393011291 Writing throughout book. Pages are crisp, binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. (small white hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits: A Selection used book

Ecrits: A Selection

by Lacan, Jacques, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits: a Selection used book

Ecrits: a Selection

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Hardcover book with dustjacket, dj has minor fading/edgwear, price corner is cut; otherwise clean/tight/unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits: a Selection. the First General Selection in English From the Work of Europe's Major Freudian Psychoanalyst used book

Ecrits: a Selection. the First General Selection in English From the Work of Europe's Major Freudian Psychoanalyst

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: xiv, 338p., hardcover. Some pen marginalia, gift inscription.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits: A Selection used book

Ecrits: A Selection

by Lacan, Jacques, Professor other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. ~~Clean text, tight binding, moderate wear and tear to exterior. Dust jacket scuffed with tears on edge. Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits: a Selection used book

Ecrits: a Selection

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Edition Sheridan translation Number line to One. The jacket is just a bit shelfworn & is price-clipped. The book is very clean, name & note free V/G in a V/G Dj 8vo 338 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits: A Selection used book

Ecrits: A Selection

by Lacan, Jacques, Professor other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket is slight wavy. Book is almost fine. Just a little signs of dust on the top. Text in French, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits a Selection used book

Ecrits a Selection

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $88.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition & First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 338 p. Very Good/Very Good. Professor's elegant bookplate to first page, crease to rear cover, hinge showing at page 146-7, book could be tighter against binding along spine, shadows of pencil underlining that has been erased in a few places. Overall a handsome if not quite perfect copy. In mylar-like protective cover. P16. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits used book

Ecrits

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions Du Seuil, Paris Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Very Good. 0393011291. Some soiling to edges. Very good.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ecrits: A Selection used book

Ecrits: A Selection

by Lacan, Jacques, Professor other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Fair. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ecrits used book

Ecrits

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 0393011291 Translated from the French by Alan Sheridan. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dark green cloth boards with bright gilt lettering on spine. Spine ends slightly rubbed. Bottom front corner bumped. Otherwise, fine. See picture. Interior: Excellent. No marks. Clean and tight. You may contact me for pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosemary Stewart, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ecrits: a Selection used book

Ecrits: a Selection

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Pages and text are clean and bright. Dusting and light spotting to the page ends. Light spotting to the paste downs and end papers. Wear and light browning to the edges of the jacket, otherwise an attractive copy. 338 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Ecrits used book

Ecrits

by Lacan, Jacques other copies of this book

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ecrits: a Selection used book

Ecrits: a Selection

by Jacques Lacan; Alan Sheridan other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (Np) Date Published: 1977-08 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Ecrits: a Selection used book

Ecrits: a Selection

by Jacques Lacan other copies of this book

price: $53.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (Np) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780393011296 ISBN: 0393011291

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.