» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding flexible, a little wear, clean pages. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Acceptable. Writing in margins. Some underlining / highlighting. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 10/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear. Text in English, German. 457 p.; 7.32" x 0.84" x 4.82". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Acceptable. 1979-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: [1979] c1967 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/Underlining. some underlining, good cover, creased spine. Unknown printing. [English, German]. (pbk. ) xvi, 457 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Translation of Gesellschaft und Demokratie in Deutschland. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [429]-439. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal ink notes & hilighting, crease in front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendof other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Very Good. History/Sociology Minor shelf wear. Name on front end page o/w text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. BF5-A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated blue, black, and white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very light overall rubbing of the covers plus there is some light scattered soiling on the back cover plus there is some light creasing on the back cover. A book that examines the question of why liberal democracy never took root in modern Germany. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good; 1979. 039300953x. Light wear at corners-few marked pages.; Softcover; W. W. Norton & Company; NY; Fourth Printing; 1.07 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 457 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany new book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Remainder mark, general light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 039300953x. 7.5 x 0.75 x 5 Inches; 473 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Norton, [1979] c1967 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany [Paperback] By Dahrendorf, Ralf used book

Society and Democracy in Germany [Paperback] By Dahrendorf, Ralf

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany used book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany By Dahrendorf, Ralf used book

Society and Democracy in Germany By Dahrendorf, Ralf

by Ralf Dahrendorf other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: Like New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Society and Democracy in Germany new book

Society and Democracy in Germany

by Dahrendorf, Ralf other copies of this book

price: $19.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393009538 ISBN: 039300953X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.