» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn, And Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies; Introduction-Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, sticker residue on back coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies, Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 141. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies, Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 141. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies, Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 141. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies, Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 141. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies, Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 141. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies, Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] loose pages Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 141. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. 1975-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It By Co-Operative Working Women used book

Life as We Have Known It By Co-Operative Working Women

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn, Editor other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover--Good Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: introdctory letter by Virginia Woolf. Good to Fair. No Jacket. Trade Paper History Women: A trade paperback reissue of an account, first published by the Hogarth Press in 1931, on the lives and struggles of working women in Great Britain in the early years of the 20th century, written by members of the Women's Co-operative Guild. In fairly good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies other copies of this book

price: $3.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It new book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn, and Woolf, Virginia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.42

you save: $2.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn, and Woolf, Virginia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Daryl Beyers, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. 0393007723 Good condition book; pages/spine are good. Some wear around the edges. Highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn; Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very Good. 0393007723. Light shelf wear, some age-tanning to cover and interior. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Women's studies. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Lle other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Lle other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It used book

Life as We Have Known It

by Margaret Llewelyn Davies; Introduction-Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: $12.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Life as We Have Known It new book

Life as We Have Known It

by Davies, Margaret Llewelyn And Woolf, Vir other copies of this book

price: $13.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780393007725 ISBN: 0393007723

Description: New. Life As We Have Known It is a unique view of lives Virginia Woolf described as 'still half hidden in profound obscurity. ' the women write about growing up in poverty, going into domestic service, being a hat factory worker, or a miner's wife concerne... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.