» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Wrightsman lectures, no. 1. xv, 225 pp., 181 plates, port., biblio.; 20 cm. Highlighting. Another copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Very Good. 0393004244 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Wrightsman lectures, no. 1. xv, 225 pp., 181 plates, port., biblio.; 20 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's blind stamp, otherwise tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1966-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Very Good. 0393004244. Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: NORTON; Very Good. 0393004244. Lightly edge worn. No interior markings except inked name on end page. The 1656 Inventory of Rembrandt's Possessions ( Fascinating), A Short List of Chief Books and Articles Used. Notes & Index. Illustrated with 181 B&W plates.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Near Fine. ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rembrandt and the Italian Renaissance

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393004243 ISBN: 0393004244

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.