» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Macmath: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh

by Hubbard, J. , And West, B. J other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer-Verlag Telos Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West other copies of this book

price: $252.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1992/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by John H. Hubbard; Beverly H. West other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath

by Hubbard, John H other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: Springer-Verlag, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath

by Hubbard, John H other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: Springer-Verlag, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: No floppy disk. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0387974164. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West other copies of this book

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

other copies of this book

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by Hubbard, John H. other copies of this book

price: $64.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by Hubbard, John H. other copies of this book

price: $146.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Macmath 9.0: a Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh/Book and Disk

by John H. Hubbard, Beverly H. West other copies of this book

price: $213.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1992/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

MacMath: A Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh

by Hubbard, John H, and West, B J other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

MacMath: A Dynamical Systems Software Package for the Macintosh

by Hubbard, John H, and West, B J other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780387974163 ISBN: 0387974164

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.