» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology used book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton, Harold Erick, and Perkins, Al P, and Weinstein, Alan M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, 129. Audience: General/trade. lt shop wear-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

other copies of this book

price: $53.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology (the Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications)

other copies of this book

price: $106.48

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton, Harold Erick, and Perkins, Al P, and Weinstein, Alan M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $107.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, 129. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Editor-Harold E. Layton; Editor-Alan M. Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $126.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology used book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold Erick Layton, Al P. Perkins, A. M. Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $53.83

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2002 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton, Harold Erick, and Perkins, Al P, and Weinstein, Alan M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $62.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, 129. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology used book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton, Alan M. Weinstei, other copies of this book

price: $76.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton Harold E. other copies of this book

price: $76.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 424. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology used book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

other copies of this book

price: $77.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: Very Good. 0387954813. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. 0387954813. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton, Alan M. Weinstei, other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology used book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton, Alan M. Weinstei, other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton, Harold Erick; Perkins, Al P. And other copies of this book

price: $81.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton, Alan M. Weinstei, other copies of this book

price: $86.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology used book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold Erick Layton, Al P Perkins, H Layton, A M Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $91.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology used book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold Erick Layton other copies of this book

price: $94.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton; Alan M. Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $99.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The papers in this volume arose out of the workshop Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology, which was conducted as part of the IMA 1998-1999 program year, Mathematics in Biology. The workshop brought together ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton other copies of this book

price: $112.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton, Alan Weinstein, Patricia Brick other copies of this book

price: $121.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton, Harold Erick, and Perkins, Al P, and Weinstein, Alan M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, 129. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton, Harold Erick, and Perkins, Al P, and Weinstein, Alan M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, 129. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton other copies of this book

price: $94.84

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 424. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Harold E. Layton; Alan M. Weinstein other copies of this book

price: $103.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The papers in this volume arose out of the workshop Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology, which was conducted as part of the IMA 1998-1999 program year ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology new book

Membrane Transport and Renal Physiology

by Layton, Harold Erick, and Perkins, Al P, and Weinstein, Alan M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780387954813 ISBN: 0387954813

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ima Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, 129. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.