» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Good. -3rd Printing--373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good. Dj scuffed rubbed torn Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great copy! Minor shelfwear on dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marimor Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, tight and unmarked, unclipped dustjacket has a small ink run inside only at the top of the spine, no other stains, chips or marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good. 0385729340 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Fine. 0385729340 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good. 0385729340. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, edge and cover wearcover a little soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, light edgewear, interior clean, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good. This used book and its dust jacket are clean and smoke free. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good. 0385729340 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Fair. 0385729340 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minimal edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. During their first summer apart, four teenage girls, best friends since earliest childhood, stay in touch through a shared pair of secondhand jeans that magically adapts to each of their figures and affects their attitudes to their different summer experiences. During summer break, longtime ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. No dustjacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Brashares, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.83</