Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. slight creasing to edges of DJ; rest All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Missing its dust jacket, unread. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn around the edges and clipped, pages slightly tanned, name on first page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5" x 9.5" H/B. 294 pages, condition is Very Good. Tom Courtenay was born in Hull in 1937 and brought up near the fish dock where his father worked. When he left home for university, his mother, Annie, wrote to him every week and when her letters became more searching and more intimate in response to Tom's unhappiness he kept every one, not knowing that after her early death they were to become his most treasured possession. Tom has selected the best of them to ... read more
Edition: First
Binding: Black Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. Large Octavo. 294 pp plus prelims. This autobiography is supplemented by letters which were sent to Tom by members of his family, principally by his mother Annie, while he was at university and establishing himself as an actor in the 1960s. There is a neat inscription in ink on the front free endpaper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Book Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine/Fine. 9 1/2" Tall. 294 pages. B&W plates. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w a fine, unmarked copy. read more
Description: Very Good. 2000 Hardcover. "Commissioning organisation: Tom Courtenay. 294 p. ill. 24 cm. Associated Names: Courtenay, Annie Eliza, . Associated Dates: b. 1914. Original cloth. Fine copy with a slightly worn dw. " Keywords: "Biography-Film, Television & Music-Actors & Actresses, Biography-Film, Television & Music-General, " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc
Date Published: 05/10/2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc
Date Published: 05/10/2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc
Date Published: 05/10/2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc
Date Published: 05/10/2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc
Date Published: 05/10/2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Very Good. Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780385600958ISBN:038560095X
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.