» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 2007-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Good. 2007 1st printing Doubleday pub. Hardcover. No DJ. Light wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth: From the Baptism in the Jordan to the Transfiguration used book

Jesus of Nazareth: From the Baptism in the Jordan to the Transfiguration

by Benedict XVI, Pope; Ratzinger, Joseph; Walker, Adrian J. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of the first American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth By Pope Benedict XVI-Hardcover new book

Jesus of Nazareth By Pope Benedict XVI-Hardcover

by Joseph Ratzinger other copies of this book

price: $16.83

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $17.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth: From the Baptism in the Jordan to the Transfiguration new book

Jesus of Nazareth: From the Baptism in the Jordan to the Transfiguration

by Benedict XVI, Pope / Ratzinger, Joseph Cardinal other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385523417. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI, and Ratzinger, Joseph, and Benedict other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by XVI, Pope Benedict other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday Religion ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Good. 0385523416 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI, and Ratzinger, Joseph, and Benedict other copies of this book

price: $3.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Froggie, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Fine. Clean inside out-Only shelf-wear on dust jacket (bumped edges)-Few bent page corners-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by XVI, Pope Benedict other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Fine. 0385523416 SHIPPING DAILY Gently read with minimal wear overall. No marking or writing noted. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe shipping and quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more-thanks to your continued patronage-thank you so ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ware's Creek Bookstop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 2007-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion Date Published: 2007-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Very Good. New York: Doubleday, 2007. Seventh printing. Hardcover. 274 pp. Fine, in fine unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by XVI, Pope Benedict other copies of this book

price: $11.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Religion ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Good. 0385523416 TITLE: Jesus Of NazarethAUTHOR: Pope BenedictISBN 10: 0385523416ISBN 13: 9780385523417BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 374DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Used-Very Good. Like New. Hardcover, 2007, with brodarted DJ. Minor shelfwear. Clean, tight text. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Ratzinger, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385523416. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Ratzinger, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth used book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: Fine; Collectible. As new condition. First edition. Gift quality. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Pope Benedict XVI; Ratzinger, Joseph And other copies of this book

price: $18.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. In this bold, momentous work, the pope--in his first book written as Benedict XVI--seeks to salvage the person of Jesus from recent popular depictions and to restore Jesus true identity as discovered in the Gospels. Through his brilliance as a theolo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Ratzinger, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus of Nazareth new book

Jesus of Nazareth

by Ratzinger, Joseph, Pope Benedict XVI other copies of this book

price: $19.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385523417 ISBN: 0385523416

Description: pp. 374. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.