|
On Chesil Beach
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 06/2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 203 p. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 06/2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 203 p. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: New in new dust jacket. New ## Daily Shipping ## Supporting Breast Cancer Awareness Month by using Breast Cancer Stamps when mailing Oct., Nov & Dec. listed books ## Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Action & Adventure; Domestic fiction; Dorset (England); Fiction; General; Intimacy (Psychology); Juvenile Fiction; Literary; Married people; Virginity read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4you,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 6/5/2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: New. 0385522401 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D34. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: New. First U.S. Edition-First Printing 10-1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 203 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 203 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 6/5/2007
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
On Chesil Beach: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385522403
ISBN: 0385522401
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Nan A. Talese Pub Date: 6/5/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|