» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Doubleday, 2007. As New in a VG+ jacket. Tiny amt of wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-a Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel new book

New-a Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: A young woman from rural China learns how to comprehend love and heartbreak in English in this quirky, touching novel. Zhuang, or Z to tongue-tied foreigners, arrives in London at age 23 after being dispatched by her parents to get an education. Her immersion and painful education are laid bare to readers, who witness Z's vocabulary, grammar and understanding blossom throughout her diarylike account, sped along by an ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $16.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Good. The cover is in great shape and has very little wear on the edges and corners. The pages look good and have minimal marks/ highlighting in the margins. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers; a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers; a Novel

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Doubleday, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. Bound galley copies-2 copies avail-284 pages-trade paperback proof copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Good. 0385520298 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $22.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: New. 0385520298 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $62.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers: a Novel

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doub ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $24.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385520294 ISBN: 0385520298

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.