Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 038551445x. Dj has wear to top of flap (folds). A personal note on the flyleaf. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Author SIGNED and inscribed 'For Gil, With love, Tim Weiner'. Doubleday, 2007. 5th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xviii, 702 pp. Bound in black boards, in red dust wrapper printed in white. Illustrated with eight pages of black and white photographs. Fine, bright, clean copy in Fine dust wrapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York City, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 700 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. The author's account on subject. One of the most sensational literary and political events of the year 2007, it is regarded by critics as the definitive account on the CIA, and is destined to be a contemporary classic. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A New York Times correspondent whose coverage of intelligence earned him a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 9780385514453 702 pp. Remainder mark. Text unmarked, binding tight, boards and some pages have bumped forecorners. DJ has light edge wear and rubbing. read more
Description: Good. 038551445X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 038551445X Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmakred. Winner of the Pulitzer prize. First printing full number line. 702pp nf/nf. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: As New in As New jacket. HB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First editions have pretty well disappeared from the bookshelves of American stores. This is an UNREAD copy in AS NEW condtion, but is not signed. It does belong on the shelves of anyone interested in intelligence, espionage, and national security issues. In addition to all that, the author spices the book with many anecdotes and his research is impressive. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 702 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. 038551445X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Edition: First edition. Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780385514453ISBN:038551445X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 702 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First. hardcover with very good dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.