» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Tim Weiner other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Tim Weiner other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA used book

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 702 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Good. 038551445X Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket), Ex-library Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Tim Weiner other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 038551445x. Dj has wear to top of flap (folds). A personal note on the flyleaf. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Author SIGNED and inscribed 'For Gil, With love, Tim Weiner'. Doubleday, 2007. 5th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. DJ has some minor shelf wear now in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xviii, 702 pp. Bound in black boards, in red dust wrapper printed in white. Illustrated with eight pages of black and white photographs. Fine, bright, clean copy in Fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garnet Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia Rare Signed Copy of the First Hardcover Edition used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia Rare Signed Copy of the First Hardcover Edition

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $330.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York City, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 700 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. The author's account on subject. One of the most sensational literary and political events of the year 2007, it is regarded by critics as the definitive account on the CIA, and is destined to be a contemporary classic. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A New York Times correspondent whose coverage of intelligence earned him a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Good. 038551445X Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Tim Weiner other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Fair. 038551445X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 9780385514453 702 pp. Remainder mark. Text unmarked, binding tight, boards and some pages have bumped forecorners. DJ has light edge wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes; the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes; the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, bright text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA used book

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Fair. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 702 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $18.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Good. 038551445X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia new book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $23.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: New. 038551445X Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmakred. Winner of the Pulitzer prize. First printing full number line. 702pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes-the History of the Cia used book

Legacy of Ashes-the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: As New in As New jacket. HB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First editions have pretty well disappeared from the bookshelves of American stores. This is an UNREAD copy in AS NEW condtion, but is not signed. It does belong on the shelves of anyone interested in intelligence, espionage, and national security issues. In addition to all that, the author spices the book with many anecdotes and his research is impressive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books First, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA used book

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 702 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia new book

Legacy of Ashes: the History of the Cia

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: New. 038551445X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: not rated

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA used book

Legacy of Ashes: The History of the CIA

by Weiner, Tim other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385514453 ISBN: 038551445X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 702 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First. hardcover with very good dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.