New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Skipping Christmas: Christmas With the Kranks used book

Skipping Christmas: Christmas With the Kranks

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Good. 0385508417 VG/G-Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas new book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 10/29/2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: New. 0385508417 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas [Hardcover] By Grisham, John used book

Skipping Christmas [Hardcover] By Grisham, John

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Good. GOOD CONDITION (very small marks on top edge)-INSIDE LIKE NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephanie Loves Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas new book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: New. New never read, First Edition 2001. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas new book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Good. 0385508417 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Fine. As good as new. Perfect gift giving quality. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 10/29/2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Good. 0385508417 HARDCOVER, HAS NAME or INSCRIPTION INSIDE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Fine. 0385508417 Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Fair. Back of dust cover has some scratches on it. Book is water damaged top corner of 2 pages have blue soil. (Cover is a different color from one shown-First edition, 2001). Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0385508417 very good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skipping Christmas used book

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385508414 ISBN: 0385508417

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent