» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Biography & Autobiography read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0385507488 Hard cover book with jacket in good condition. Varying degrees of shelf wear, jacket may have small rip or tear. Book i...03336249 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Very Good. 0385507488 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dust Jacket. Minimal Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams-the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams-the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Many Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero new book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: New in As New jacket. 0385507488 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03334414 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero new book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: New in As New jacket. 0385507488 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03337486 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 513 page first edition hardcover with the number sequence with "1" present, states First Edition but has no price on dust jacket. Has two large picture sections. With unmatched verve and passion, and drawing upon hundreds of interviews, acclaimed best-selling author Leigh Montville brings to life Ted Williams's superb triumphs, lonely tragedies, and intensely colorful personality, in a biography that is fitting of an American ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday,, New York, New York: Date Published: 2004. ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 513 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Near Fine / Very Good DustJacket; 528 pages. ISBN 0385507488. Clean tight unmarked copy. NOT Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams, the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams, the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Montville, Leigh., Doubleday, nd (2004), c2004, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 513 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W photographic ilus., tall 8vo, "He was The Kid. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket. An sharp unread copy. We will put on a Brodart mylar jacket protecter at no extra cost. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams the Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: VG/VG. 0385507488. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero By Montville, Leigh used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero By Montville, Leigh

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Like New. March 2004 Stated First Edition, w/full number line. Hardcover w/v.g. dust jacket that has 1 1/2" slit on front. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero [Hardcover] By Montville, Leigh used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero [Hardcover] By Montville, Leigh

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Very Good. New York: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Crisp, clean copy. Mylar protected jacket shows mild wear with slight rubbing to edges, small tear at one corner. Very Good/Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated., 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. signature in front else new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ist edition, ist printing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero [Hardcover] By Montville, Leigh used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero [Hardcover] By Montville, Leigh

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AriBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: The Biography of an American Hero

by Montville, Leigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero used book

Ted Williams: the Biography of an American Hero

by Leigh Montville other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385507486 ISBN: 0385507488

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.