Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ~clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, academic library markings, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Biography & Autobiography read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0385507488 Hard cover book with jacket in good condition. Varying degrees of shelf wear, jacket may have small rip or tear. Book i...03336249 _ read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Many
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 513 page first edition hardcover with the number sequence with "1" present, states First Edition but has no price on dust jacket. Has two large picture sections. With unmatched verve and passion, and drawing upon hundreds of interviews, acclaimed best-selling author Leigh Montville brings to life Ted Williams's superb triumphs, lonely tragedies, and intensely colorful personality, in a biography that is fitting of an American ... read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 2004.
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 513 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket. An sharp unread copy. We will put on a Brodart mylar jacket protecter at no extra cost. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004-04-13
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Like New. March 2004 Stated First Edition, w/full number line. Hardcover w/v.g. dust jacket that has 1 1/2" slit on front. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004-04-13
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Very Good. New York: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Crisp, clean copy. Mylar protected jacket shows mild wear with slight rubbing to edges, small tear at one corner. Very Good/Very Good- read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated., 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385507486ISBN:0385507488
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. signature in front else new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ist edition, ist printing read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.