» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Good. 038550408X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2/18/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Good. Wear on corners and edges Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little; binding coming away from cover; This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Full number line starting with 1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: TextbooksRus #9114853. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear, mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, very light wear, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy. Stated First Edition. NO remainde rmarks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $23.95. Dustcover shows slight wear (NO tears). 198 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, bright pages. Synopsis Valerie Martin's Property delivers an eerily mesmerizing inquiry into slavery's venomous effects on the owner and the owned. The year is 1828, the setting a Louisiana sugar plantation where Manon Gaudet, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Winner of the 2003 Orange Prize. Very faint spine lean. Jacket has some minor edgecreasing, light rubbing. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Set in the surreal heat of the antebellum South during a slave rebellion. This book is in neaer fine condition. The dust jacket is also in near fine condition, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Near Fine. Near fine hardcover with dust jacket, 196 pages. Slight wrinkle/crease on bottom corner of dust jacket. Pages clean and tight. Measures approx. 6 x 8.5. By the author of Mary Reilly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Property used book

Property

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: DustJacket; Signed by Author; As New/As New; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & D's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Valerie Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2003-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Fine. By Valerie Martin; ISBN: 038550408X; Pub. : Nan A. Talese; Pub. Date: 2003-02-18; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12 oz.; Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Valerie Martin; ISBN: 038550408X; Pub. : Nan A. Talese; Pub. Date: 2003-02-18; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12 oz.; Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Property: a Novel, By Martin used book

Property: a Novel, By Martin

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket; Frayed Corners. SKU: 14027665 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780385504089 Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket; Frayed Corners. SKU: 14027665 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Property: a Novel used book

Property: a Novel

by Martin, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385504089 ISBN: 038550408X

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.