» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 5/2/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Very Good. 0385499345 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 5/2/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Very Good. 0385499345 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Very Good. Older unread copy with minor tanning on the edges. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Front cover curled. Some dirt spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. 67-V Updated and Expanded Edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization used book

The Lexus and the Olive Tree: Understanding Globalization

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499347 ISBN: 0385499345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.