» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz; Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Abu-Hassabo, Tagreid (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz; Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Abu-Hassabo, Tagreid other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. 0385499094 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz, Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New. Great Shape! May have a remainder mark. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Abu-Hassabo, Tagreid (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Abu-Hassabo, Tagreid other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Very Good. 0385499094 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz; Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Abu-Hassabo, Tagreid (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz, Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz, Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Mahfouz, Naguib / Abu-Hassabo, Tagreid (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385499095. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz, Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz, Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Acceptable. Well-used. Has some markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 01/05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 01/05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz, Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. M.r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz, Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. Clean throughout. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz; Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New. Brand New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz; Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. Cover has typical edge wear and corners curled and creased. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel used book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Naguib Mahfouz; Tagreid Abu-Hassabo other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: Good. Cover shows considerable wear but pages are in good shape with little to no marks and highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth a Novel

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth new book

Akhenaten: Dweller in Truth

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385499095 ISBN: 0385499094

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.