» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Very Good. 0385498411 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: An Intimate Geography used book

Woman: An Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: An Intimate Geography used book

Woman: An Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Inside text clean; cover shows reading wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book To Buy, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Fine. 0385498411. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Fine. 0385498411. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Used-Acceptable. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Light scuffing. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Very Good. Used College textbook, no markings or underlining Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and scratches. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Very Good. 0385498411 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: TextbooksRus #8617941. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. 0385498411 18441 PB: spine smooth, text appears clean w/blank sticker on title page, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard media mail delivery. wt.1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman: an Intimate Geography used book

Woman: an Intimate Geography

by Natalie Angier other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Very Good. Clean text; gift insc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman used book

Woman

by Angier, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover--Good Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498418 ISBN: 0385498411

Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Nonfiction Women: Angier's book on the make up of women, in a good trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.