» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Se used book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Se

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Respected Sir; Wedding Song; the Search used book

Respected Sir; Wedding Song; the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 454 pp.; 21 cm. Reading copy: Marginalia in Wedding Song. "A new volume of three novels--previously published separately by Anchor--by Naguib Mahfouz, winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. Together with The Beggar, The Thief and The Dogs, and Autumn Quail (published by Anchor in December 2000), these novels represent a comprehensive collection of Mahfouz's artful meditations on post-revolution Egypt. Diverse in style and narrative technique, they render a nuanced ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search used book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 12/4/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Respected Sir / Wedding Song / the Search used book

Respected Sir / Wedding Song / the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0385498365. No defects. The full texts of three novels of Mahfouz, winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. Trade PB. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 454 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Respected Sir/Wedding Song/the Search: Wedding Song; the Search new book

Respected Sir/Wedding Song/the Search: Wedding Song; the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385498364. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search used book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search used book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: Good. 0385498365 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, Search used book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, Search

by Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: ANCHOR ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $10.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New. 0385498365 New, Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books/Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books/Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books/Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Mahfouz, Naguib And Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ANCHOR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: A new volume of three novels-previously published separately by Anchor-by Naguib Mahfouz, winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. Together with The Beggar, The Thief and The Dogs, and Autumn Quail" "(published by Anchor in December 2000), these nove... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Search

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Se new book

Respected Sir, Wedding Song, the Se

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $22.57

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385498364 ISBN: 0385498365

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.