Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Gwinnett County Library System: Literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004-07-13
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Binding is tight, slight lean. DJ is VG. Slight mar inside back cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual markings, no pocket; dj is mylar wrapped. FICTION SUSPENSE MYSTERY DETECTIVE D.B. COOPER. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, NY, 2004
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: Bound Galley. Pictorial trade wraps. 356pp. A novel about highjacker, parachooter D. B. Cooper. Bumped upper corner. Reading copy. Book. read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. 356 PAGES. FRONT END PAPER REMOVED. THIS IS AN EXLIBRARY COPY, ONLY MARK IS THE LIBRARY STAMP ON REAR END PAPER, BOOK APPEARS THAT IT WAS NOT DISTRIBUTED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004-07-13
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: New. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 7/13/2004
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004-07-13
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition With Little Wear! ! ! Ex-Library, Dust Jacket Intact! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Immediately! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385497381ISBN:0385497385
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean copy throughout in a bright dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.