|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0385494246
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385494246 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 11/2/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 208. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Good. 0385494246 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Good. Good reading book. Trade size paperback. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1999-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: GOOD. NOT ex-library. Cover has a 1/4" tear on the back top edge and teeny, tiny corner creases. Clean, unmarked, flat pages; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Uncreased, straight spine. Cover has a 1/4" tear on the back top edge and teeny, tiny corner creases. 052508gs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: Trade Paper
Binding: Softcover--Very Good
Publisher: Anchor, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Tade Paper Fiction Fiction: McEwan's Booker prize winning novel about two men who had the same lover and what happens next, in an excellent trade paperback edition. read more
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 11/2/1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Very Good. 0385494246 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Anchor, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. However, there is some edgewear due to storage. read more
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Amsterdam
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Used Clean Softcover. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam: a Novel
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Fair. 0385494246 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam, a Novel
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: McEwan, Ian., Anchor Books (Random House, Inc. ), 1999, c1998, later printing, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), vg++, 193 pp, small 8vo, ISBN: 0385494246, 'Two old friends meet in the throng outside a London crematorium to pay their last respects to Molly Lane', Winner of the Booker Prize. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam
by
McEwan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new, clean, tightly bound, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bexley Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Ian Mcewan
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a beautiful trade paperback book in Fine Condition. Later printing. It looks unread. The cover is bright and the pages are clean & unmarked, no names. Nice smooth spine and tight pages. Great Reviews. 193 pages. read more
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Good in B Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. Text APPEARS free of Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to cover/edges, slight cover flare-NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21 business-days. read more
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Anchor Books. 1999. Trade Paperback. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 193pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Black and copper pictorial card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. On a chilly February day, two old friends meet in the throng outside a crematorium to pay their last respects to Molly Lane. Both Clive Linley and Vernon Halliday had been Molly's lovers in the days before they reached their current eminence. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amsterdam
by
Mcewan, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780385494243
ISBN: 0385494246
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 193 pages. On a chilly February day, two old friends meet in the throng outside a crematorium to pay their last respects to Molly Lane. Both Clive Linley and Vernon Halliday had been Molly's lovers in the days before they reached their current eminence. Clive is Britain's most successful modern composer; Vernon is editor of the quality broadsheet The Judge. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |