» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. 0385488424 Good condition Book Club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Inscribed, "To---, Good luck in your writing career, " and SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. tiny coffee spot on bottom edge/rear endpapers, else interior clean, binding tight, small coffee drip on front board, in glossy DJ with touch of rubbing and edgewear, original price intact on front DJ flap. VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sunset Limited used book

Sunset Limited

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385488426 ISBN: 0385488424

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.