Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more
Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Fine. 0385486731 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 242. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Fine-/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-385-48673-1 Subtitle: "Nicholas and Alexandra-Their Own Story. " Translations from original documents by Darya Galy. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780385486736. 1.9 x 9.6 x 7.8 Inches; 688 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Former owner's bookplate on top corner of front endpaper). Translations from original documents by Darla Galy. Maroon paper over boards with copper colored lettering on spine. 667 pages. read more
Edition: MAY BE BOOK CLUB
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 667 PAGES. PURPLE SPINE ON DUST JACKET. PHOTO SECTION. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter red cloth binding. Lower corners gently bumped. Clean, tight and unmarked. xviii, 667pp. Illustrations. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 667 pages, no price in dj (L2). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards
Publisher: Doubleday,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1997.
ISBN-13:9780385486736ISBN:0385486731
Description: Fine/Fine. Quarto, 9 1/2" tall, 667 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.