» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Good. 0385485557 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib, And Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated By), And Gordimer, Nadine (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 118 pp., Clean text, DJ light shelf wear, Sticker on DJ, English, 1lb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib; Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Slight waving to front cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib (Trans. Denys Johnson-Davies) other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: F/F. 122p fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (light wear/scuffing on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Entirely clean, tight text in a sound binding; jacket is untorn in mylar cover. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First american Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385485557. Clean and tight ex lib hard cover and DUSTJACKET with the usual library indications.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $25.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $25.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Naguib Mahfouz; Translator Denys Johnson-Davies other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Echoes of an Autobiography used book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover.. Publisher: Doubleday 1997. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: Good. MYLAR-COATED Dust Jacket. 0385485557 major flaw corner of fly toen off. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Echoes of an Autobiography new book

Echoes of an Autobiography

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Johnson-Davies, Denys (Translated by), and Gordimer, Nadine (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385485555 ISBN: 0385485557

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.