Your search: Books » ISBN: 0385484186
(86 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday Business
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday Business
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday Business
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Business
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Del
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: VG. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very good. New book with some shelf wear on the front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
clay sawyer ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Business
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Pg edges lightly tanned. Very light rubbing of covers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Business
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good. Nice like new copy with slight shelf wear. No writing. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: doubleday
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway Business
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Good. 0385484186 owner inscription, moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Minor wear to the covers. A few pink highlightings that do not affect the text. Pages browning with age A very good reading copy.. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed. 15th Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is straight, spine is not creased and looks new and unread. Very nice copy of this title. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuietshouT Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday Business
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good. 0385484186 Softcover, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more
Heart Aroused-Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Currency Doubleday 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
David Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Business
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
The Heart Aroused
by
Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on ffep. Otherwise a fine copy. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway Business
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very Good. 0385484186 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: Very good. May have underlines, otherwise pages are clean and tight like a new book. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul
by
Whyte, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385484183
ISBN: 0385484186
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385484183. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.