» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul used book

Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Del Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very good. New book with some shelf wear on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Pg edges lightly tanned. Very light rubbing of covers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good. Nice like new copy with slight shelf wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway Business ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Good. 0385484186 owner inscription, moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Minor wear to the covers. A few pink highlightings that do not affect the text. Pages browning with age A very good reading copy.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. 15th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is straight, spine is not creased and looks new and unread. Very nice copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good. 0385484186 Softcover, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Aroused-Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

Heart Aroused-Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Currency Doubleday 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by David Whyte other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused used book

The Heart Aroused

by Whyte other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on ffep. Otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway Business ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very Good. 0385484186 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate... used book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate...

other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: Very good. May have underlines, otherwise pages are clean and tight like a new book. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America new book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul in Corporate America

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul new book

The Heart Aroused: Poetry and the Preservation of the Soul

by Whyte, David other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1996-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385484183 ISBN: 0385484186

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385484183. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.