New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. Good Anchor Books, "The Definitive Edition", Edited by Otto H. Frank and Mirjam Pressler, translated by Susan Massotty, very good condition, pgs are excellent and clean, cover shows minor scuffs from reader wear and shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. 0385480334 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank, Otto M. Frank, Mirjam Pressler, Susan Massotty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. No DJ, as issued. No DJ, as issued. Bumped corners. Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Worn cover. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. Loose binding. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne, and Frank, Otto H (Editor), and Pressler, Mirjam (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank, Otto H. (Editor) Frank, Mirjam (Editor) Pressler other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 2/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon new book

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: New. New Soft Cover. The pages are clean and unmarked, however it is slightly warped due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon new book

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked, Covers show minor shelfwear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne, and Frank, Otto H (Editor), and Pressler, Mirjam (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Used clean softcover. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds or spine creases. Name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon used book

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. Trade Paperback-Good-Other than underlining through first half of book, book is bright and tight with only light wear. 341 pages with section of photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: VG+ in Wraps. Definitive Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. 0385480334 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon new book

Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Editon

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: New. New Soft Cover. The pages are clean and unmarked, however it is warped from storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: The Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: The Definitive Edition

by Frank, Anne, and Frank, Otto H (Editor), and Pressler, Mirjam (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear. Clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank~Otto M. Frank~Mirjam Pressler~Susan Mas other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank; Editor-Otto M. Frank; Editor-Mirjam Pressler; Translator-Susan Massotty other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Very Good. Minimal cover wear, inside clean-no writing, pages tanned. Tight binding. 1996 Printing. ISBN 0385480334. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank, Otto H. (Editor) Frank, Mirjam (Editor) Pressler other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Very Good. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Small stain and crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank, Otto H. Frank, Mirjam Pressler other copies of this book

price: $5.56

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 2/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. Edition 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank; Editor-Otto M. Frank; Editor-Mirjam Pressler; Translator-Susan Massotty other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Near Fine, cover has very minor rubbing wear, pages and cover look like new! A like new copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne, and Frank, Otto H (Editor), and Pressler, Mirjam (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.53

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent