New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Good. 0385478321 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina Amore new book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: New. 0385478321 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z17S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina Amore new book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0385478321. BRAND NEW! ; 0.68 x 8.53 x 8.18 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated/1st Printing Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Illus. Paper-Covered Boards. 8" Wide x 8-1/2" Tall. Hard cover with illustrated paper-covered boards and spine, is in NEAR FINE condition. PO's name neatly written on front free endpaper. CD is enclosed with Romantic Italian Dinner Music. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is FINE. The launch of Nick Stellino's "Cucina Amore" on public television stations marked the debut of a new kind of television chef and a new style of cooking show. The authentic trattoria ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chozen Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Good. 0385478321 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Very Good. Signed. CD-ROM not included. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore: Easy-to-Prepare Italian Recipes used book

Cucina Amore: Easy-to-Prepare Italian Recipes

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Like New in Very Good + jacket. JACKET SHOWS A TINY BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS. BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jan Whitney, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Appears nearly unused. Missing free cd that was originally packaged with book. DJ only has some very slight scuff marks. Great gift! In a protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. CD included. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore new book

Cucina Amore

other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

other copies of this book

price: $34.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore new book

Cucina Amore

other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $41.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $82.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina Amore used book

Cucina Amore

by Nick Stellino other copies of this book

price: $15.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: [45 rpm singles] ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: Good ISBN: 0385478321 ISBN 13: 9780385478328 not first printing May 01, 1995 bk#26.3.45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Cucina Amore new book

Cucina Amore

by Stellino, Nick other copies of this book

price: $79.23

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385478328 ISBN: 0385478321

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.